RailroadBookstore.com - Railroad Books and Software, most at Discount Prices

Railroad Books - Model Railroad Books - Thomas & Friends
Photography Books - Gardening Books

Railroad Books

Huge Selection - Discount Prices - Money Back Guarantee

Offering hundreds of titles, secure online ordering, outstanding customer service and a money back satisfaction guarantee. Your purchases help support the RailroadForums.com website. Thank you for shopping here!

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
Specific Railroad
Amtrak
Baltimore & Ohio
BN, CB&Q, BNSF
Chesapeake & Ohio
Canadian National
Canadian Pacific
Great Northern
Milwaukee
New York Central
Northern Pacific
Pennsylvania
Reading
Santa Fe
Union Pacific
Categories
General
Pictorial
History
Images of Rail
Steam
Diesel
Electric
Passenger
Stations
Mass Transit
DVD
VHS Videos
Roller Coasters
Magazines
Software
Toys
Calendars
Home Decor

The Last of the Great Stations: 40 years of the Los Angeles Union Passenger Terminal - Interurbans Special 72

Author: Bill Bradley
Publisher: Interurban Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 2007475

Media: Paperback
Pages: 110

ISBN: 091637436X
EAN: 9780916374365
ASIN: 091637436X

Publication Date: 1979
 
 All (10) Used (9) Collectible (1)
PriceConditionSeller
$3.25


Usedhamiltonuponlexingtonbookshop  (A1BG5MAHAEWKE8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 742 reviews
Location: United States (OK)
Comments: 1979 Interurbans Publications Softcover - binding solid - text and photos clean - page edges show some very light soiling - Covers in good condition with mild soiling/mild edge & corner wear & mild scuffing/rubbing - no dust jacket - no creases to spine - Book in overall Good to Very Good Condition
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.65


Usedchilijambooks  (A1BVOUG02D92LU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 980 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: soft cover book, minor cover wear, no writing or hghlighting, free delivery confirmation.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Collectiblesmmatt  (A1THL4OZDK4NON)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 131 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR JUST BELOW LIKE NEW CONDITION
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.95


Usedbooksplusinc  (AEC6E7I742HUH)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
Location: United States (SC)
Comments: Publisher: InterurbansDate of Publication: 1979Binding: PaperbackEdition: 1st EditionCondition: BOOK NEAR FINEDescription: An extremely clean, attractive copy. No previous owner markings. Photos. Attractive blank bookplate on front endpaper. 110 pages. NOT an ex-library copy. Stated first printing.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.95


Usedpowells_books  (AZPQKLIWQKVZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 37660 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.00


Usedtacbook  (A29SFG0MF4IC1Y)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1019 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: ISBN 0-916374-36-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, slight creasing along spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.50


Usedstubtoebooks2  (AT8URZNDPTZ6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 58 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: In stiff wrappers, evenly worn, no marks in 110 pp. Orig $9.95 price intact on back cover. with chapters entitled: Union Station opens May 3, 1939; 20 Years of Tumult; Creating the New Gateway:Triumph in Stucco and Tile; Under Amtrak. Many illustrations. Shel 32. You may return any book for full refund for any reason.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.50


Usedcounterpoint2  (A2FJMH8GNFKCLX)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. White soft cvrs w/ b & w illustration, minor edgewear, else clean and tight, 110 pgs.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.50


Usedkleierbooks  (A1C5DFM3BTA5Z4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 496 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Glendale; Interurbans; 1979; Early Reprint; Oversize Volume; Trade Paperback; Fine; Oversized Trade Paperback nicely illustrated with B & W Railroad Photos. A sharp copy of an uncommon Book.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$39.10


Usedibusa  (A3DJ73N4RS43P8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 1070 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Interurbans special 72Date of Publication: 1979Binding: paperback
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Copyright 2008 - RailroadBookstore.com